Yumi Matsutoya

Yuming 荒井 由実
Yumi Matsutoya Yuming Yuming 荒井 由実
Website Follow Yumi Matsutoya
Birthday
0000-00-00
Real Name
Yumi Arai
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Yumi Matsutoya (松任谷 由実 Matsutōya Yumi?, born January 19, 1954), nicknamed "Yuming" (ユーミン Yūmin?), is an influential Japanese singer, composer, lyricist and pianist. She is renowned for her idiosyncratic voice, and live performances, and is an important figure in Japanese popular music.Her recording ...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2022             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service