Wu Tsing Fong

Follow Wu Tsing Fong
Birthday
1982-08-30
Real Name
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Wu Tsing-fong is a Taiwanese singer-songwriter, and the main vocalist and songwriter of the indie band Sodagreen, of which he was one of the founding members.Wu has collaborated with other artistes such as Angela Chang, Eason Chan and Rainie Yang. In 2007, he won the Best Composer award at
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service