Toshiya

Toshiya
Follow Toshiya
Birthday
1977-03-31
Real Name
Toshimasa Hara
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Toshiya was born on March 31st, 1977 in Nagano Prefecture. His previous bands were D+L and GOSICK, and was also once a roadie for Pierrot. He joined Dir En Grey as their bass guitarist in 1997 and has been with the band since then. He composes a handful of songs for Dir En Grey.

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service