Toru

Toru
Follow Toru
Birthday
1988-12-07
Real Name
Toru Yamashita
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Toru is the guitarist of the Japanese rock band ONE OK ROCK. He was in the hip-hop group HEADS along with Ryota before they disbanded in 2002. He is the one who brought the band together and is the leader even though he's one of the youngest. He respects the band RIZE. He played the role of "Ryugo"
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service