TK

TK from Ling Tosite Sigure 北嶋徹
TK TK from Ling Tosite Sigure TK from Ling Tosite Sigure 北嶋徹
Birthday
1982-12-23
Real Name
Toru Kitajima
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Toru Kitajima (北嶋 徹  Kitajima Tōru, born December 23, 1982 in Saitama), better known as TK, is a singer, songwriter and the lead vocalist and guitarist of the Japanese rockband Ling tosite sigure. In 2012, he started to release solo material as&...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service