Tigarah

Website Follow Tigarah Twitter
Birthday
1987-07-11
Real Name
Yuko Takabatake
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

The same year that she entered Keio University in Tokyo to contemplate a career as an ambassador, she found Baile Funk, Brazilian hip-hop, through her Brazilian friends in Tokyo. Her proactive and fearless character lead her to rap and record by herself. Soon after this inception into the creativ
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service