Towa Tei

テイトウワ
Website Follow Towa Tei
Birthday
1964-09-07
Real Name
Dong-hwa Chung (정동화)...
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Towa Tei (テイトウワ, Tei Tōwa, 鄭東和 정동화 Chung Dong-hwa) is a Japanese-born DJ of Korean descent. He moved to New York City in the late 1980s to be an art student, but soon dropped out as he became involved in the New York City club scene. He first earned notice for his remix work on tracks from the Jungl...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service