Tak Matsumoto

Takahiro "Tak" Matsumoto 松本 孝弘
Tak Matsumoto Takahiro
Follow Tak Matsumoto
Birthday
1961-03-27
Real Name
Takahiro Matsumoto
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Takahiro "Tak" Matsumoto (松本孝弘, Matsumoto Takahiro?, born on March 27, 1961 in Toyonaka, Osaka) is a Japanese guitarist, producer, arranger, composer and songwriter. In-addition to a solo career, he is the guitarist and lead arranger for the hard rock band B'z. Tak's formal education in jazz was ...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2023             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service