Shouta Aoi

SHOWTA. 柳川昇
Shouta Aoi SHOWTA. SHOWTA. 柳川昇
Birthday
1987-08-11
Real Name
Shou Yanagawa
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Biography

Aoi Shouta (formerly known as SHOWTA. and Noboru Ryugaki) is a voice actor and singer from Fukuiken, Japan who is known for his high-toned, feminine voice that has been described as "angelic". When he was at school he hated his voice but was able to learn to love it after he entered a karaoke compet
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service