Shinya

シンヤ
Shinya   シンヤ
Follow Shinya
Birthday
1978-02-24
Real Name
Shinya Terachi
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Shinya was born on February 24, 1978, in Osaka Prefecture of Japan. He is known as the drummer of Japanese rock band Dir en grey and has been with them since their formation in 1997.He has been in several rock bands since he was in high school, which made school life for him difficult, he couldn't e
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service