Shinichi Mori

森 進一
Website Follow Shinichi Mori
Birthday
1947-11-18
Real Name
Kazuhiro Moriuchi
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Shinichi Mori (森 進一 Mori Shinichi, born November 18, 1947 in Kofu, Yamanashi) is a Japanese male enka singer and composer, who also sings folk and pop music. Nishinippon Shimbun claims that his total sales of gramophone records and CDs has been over 90 million copies. In the beginning, Mori won a...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service