Sakito

Sakito
Follow Sakito
Birthday
1981-06-29
Real Name
Takahiro Sakaguchi
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Sakito (Takahiro Sakaguchi) was born in June of 1981. He is the lead guitarist of the Visual Kei band Nightmare, and he also does the back-up vocals. He is the band leader of Nightmare. He is also the co-founder of Nightmare with fellow member Hitsugi they started the band in January of 2000.

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2022             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service