Ryoko Shintani

Ryoko Shintani
Website Follow Ryoko Shintani
Birthday
1981-03-31
Real Name
Ryōko Shintani
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Ryoko Shintani is a Japanese seiyu and pop singer signed to Lantis label. After graduating from high school, Ryoko Shintani went to the Japanese Kogakuin vocational school, studying in their voice acting department. In July 2000 she won Broccoli's Grand Prix award at her audition for the game "P
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2021             Privacy             Terms