RUKA

RUKA
Follow RUKA
Birthday
1979-06-09
Real Name
Satoru Kano
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

RUKA (Satoru Kano) is the drummer for the Visual Kei band Nightmare. He was born in Tokyo in June of 1979. He used to be part of a gang before he quit and became a drummer. RUKA also started a side project called The Legendary Six Nine.
JpopAsia   © 2022             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service