Natsukawa Rimi

夏川りみ
Natsukawa Rimi   夏川りみ
Website Follow Natsukawa Rimi
Birthday
1973-10-09
Real Name
兼久りみ (Kaneku Rimi)...
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Natsukawa Rimi (夏川 りみ) is a Ryukyuan folk singer who performs Ryukyuan music. Her genre is sometimes referred to as Kayokyoku but it is stated on her website that it is Okinawan Folk. She blends traditional music elements with modern elements, which gives her a characteristic sound. Her album Single...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service