Nujabes

Nujabes
Website Follow Nujabes
Birthday
1974-02-07
Real Name
Jun Seba
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Jun Seba (せば じゅん, Seba Jun) is a Japanese hip-hop music producer and DJ, as well as a composer and arranger who records under the name Nujabes. Nujabes is an anagram of his first name (Jun) and last name (Seba) spelled backwards and combined. He is a member of the production duo "Urbanforest", an ex...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service