Mitsuko Horie

堀江 美都子
Mitsuko Horie   堀江 美都子
Website Follow Mitsuko Horie
Birthday
1957-03-08
Real Name
Horie Mitsuko
Main Occupation
Singer/actress

Biography

Mitsuko Horie (堀江 美都子 Horie Mitsuko) is a Japanese seiyū and singer. She was born on March 8, 1957 in Yamato, Kanagawa, Japan. She has voiced several characters throughout her career, such as Sailor Galaxia in Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars and Remi in the Nippon Animation World Masterpiece Theater serie...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service