Misono

Miimi 神田 美苑
Misono Miimi Miimi 神田 美苑
Website Follow Misono
Birthday
1984-10-13
Real Name
Misono Koda
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

misono (also known as みその) (born Misono Kōda (神田 美苑, Kōda Misono?) on October 13, 1984 in Kyoto Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese singer who was the lead singer of the J-pop group day after tomorrow until they took a break in August 2005. Since then, she has started a solo career. Her first sin...
Read more
JpopAsia   © 2020             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service