Minho

최민호
Minho   최민호
Follow Minho
Birthday
1991-12-09
Real Name
Choi Minho
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Member of group

Biography

Choi Min-ho (born December 9, 1991), better known by the mononym Minho, is a South Korean singer, actor, presenter and promotional model. He debuted as a vocalist and rapper of the group SHINee in May 2008. Minho debuted as an actor on November 2010 in a KBS2's drama special, entitled Pianist.
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2020             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service