Lay

Lay
Follow Lay
Birthday
1991-10-07
Real Name
Zhang Yixing
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Lay was born Zhang Yixing in Changsha, Hunan, China. In 2008, he was cast into S.M. Entertainment through the company's global casting system. Prior to joining S.M. Entertainment, Lay was a local child star in China, and made guest performances in various Chinese variety shows. In 2011, Lay bri
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2020             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service