Kyo (Dir en Grey)

Kyo (Dir en Grey)   京
Follow Kyo (Dir en Grey) Facebook
Birthday
1976-02-16
Real Name
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Kyo is a Japanese musician, poet and singer-songwriter. He is best known as the vocalist of the metal band Dir En Grey. He has been with the band since its inception in 1997 and was formerly in La:Sadie's. Kyo was inspired to become a rock star when he saw a picture of Buck-Tick vocalist Atsushi Sak
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service