Kusuo

九州男
Kusuo   九州男
Website Follow Kusuo
Birthday
1978-10-24
Real Name
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Kusuo (九州男) is a male Japanese Reggae singer-songwriter singed to Japan Crown. His stage name is delivered from "Kyushu" (九州), where he is from and "Otoko" (男; Man). He got noticed with the single "1/6000000000" feat. C&K which was used as the opening theme for COUNT DOWN TV in February 2008....
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service