Koshi Inaba

Koshi 稲葉浩志
Koshi Inaba Koshi Koshi 稲葉浩志
Website Follow Koshi Inaba
Birthday
1964-09-23
Real Name
Inaba Hiroshi
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Inaba Koshi is the lead singer of the Japanese Rock band, B'z. In addition to providing the vocals for the band, he also writes all the lyrics. In 1997 he released his first solo album, Magma, and then in 2002 he released his second album, Shian. In 2004 his third album, Peace of Mind was released
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2023             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service