Ken Hirai

平井 堅
Ken Hirai   平井 堅
Website Follow Ken Hirai
Birthday
1972-01-17
Real Name
Hirai Ken
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Ken Hirai (平井堅, Hirai Ken) is a Japanese R&B and pop singer. His soulful voice and unconventional looks won him fans following his debut back in the 1990s. Biography Born January 17, 1972 in Higashiosaka, Osaka prefecture, Ken Hirai grew up in Nabari, Mie Prefecture. He began his music career back...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service