KEITA

橘慶太
KEITA   橘慶太
Birthday
1985-12-16
Real Name
Keita Tachibana
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Keita Tachibana (橘慶太, Tachibana Keita?) (born December 16, 1985) is a Japanese musician. He is the lead singer of the J-Pop boy band w-inds. and is also very involved with their dance sequences.Tachibana got his big break when he was the only male finalist in the 2000 Kyushu-Okinawa Starlight Auditi...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2022             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service