Kazuyuki Matsumoto

Ka-yu 松本 和之
Kazuyuki Matsumoto Ka-yu Ka-yu 松本 和之
Website Follow Kazuyuki Matsumoto
Birthday
1975-01-21
Real Name
Matsumoto Kazuyuki
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Also known as Janne Da Arc's bassist. Kazuyuki Matsumoto / ka-yu (Janne Da Arc bass) is currently working as a clothing and jewelry designer with his own label, Solid Beat, in a collaboration with Japanese jewelry maker GIGOR. He released his first mini-album Solid Beat (under his full name) on Augu
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2023             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service