Kaoru

Kaoru   薫
Follow Kaoru
Birthday
1974-02-17
Real Name
Kaoru Niikura
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Kaoru is the lead guitarist and band leader of Japanese rock band Dir En Grey. His previous bands were CHARM and La:Sadies. He composes many of the band's music and has been with Dir En Grey since its formation in 1997.Kaoru is highly influenced by hide (X Japan), and says he wouldn't be who he is t
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service