Kaori Iida

Johnson, Kaorin 飯田 圭織
Kaori Iida Johnson, Kaorin Johnson, Kaorin 飯田 圭織
Follow Kaori Iida
Birthday
1981-08-08
Real Name
Iida Kaori
Main Occupation
Singer/actress

Member of group

Biography

Kaori Iida (飯田 圭織, Iida Kaori), born August 8, 1981, is a Japanese pop singer and actress, associated with Hello! Project and best known as a founding member of the girl band Morning Musume. She has also recorded with the Morning Musume side project band Tanpopo and is currently a solo artist. Biog...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2020             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service