Kai

kai (kpop)
Kai kai (kpop) kai (kpop)
Follow Kai
Birthday
1994-01-14
Real Name
Kim Jong In
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Kai was born in Seoul, South Korea. He was cast into S.M. Entertainment after winning in the company's Youth Best Contest in 2007. Prior to joining S.M. Entertainment, Kai was trained in ballet and jazz dance. In 2008, he made a brief appearance in TVXQ's music video, "HaHaHa Song" along with EXO-K'
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service