Kahimi Karie

Kahimi Karie
Follow Kahimi Karie
Birthday
1968-03-15
Real Name
Mari Hiki
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Mari Hiki, better known by her stage name Kahimi Karie, is a Japanese Shibuya-kei musician. Kahimi sings in English, French, and Japanese (among other languages) with whisper-like vocals. A number of her early songs were written for her by Momus. She also has a strong connection to Cornelius, who
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2020             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service