Jinyoung

Junior 박진영
Jinyoung Junior Junior 박진영
Follow Jinyoung Twitter
Birthday
1994-09-22
Real Name
Park Jin Young
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Member of group

Biography

He tied first (along with Im Jae Bum) in JYPE's fifth open audition.Jr.'s real name is Park Jin Young – one of the most influential names in the Korean music industry. Therefore he decided to use his nickname ‘Park Jin Young Junior’ minus the Park Jin Young.TV ShowsDream High 2 (KBS2, 2012) as Jung ...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service