Joey Yung

容祖兒
Joey Yung   容祖兒
Website Follow Joey Yung Facebook
Birthday
1980-06-16
Real Name
Joey Yung Cho-Yee
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Joey Yung Cho-Yee is a popular singer and actress from Hong Kong. She is an artist of the Emperor Entertainment Group. She won the "Most Popular Female Singer Award" at the year end Jade Solid Gold Awards in 2003 with the help of her hit, "My Pride" and won the same prize in 2004, 2005, 2006, and 20
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service