j-hope

정호석
j-hope   정호석
Follow j-hope
Birthday
1994-02-18
Real Name
Jung Ho-Seok
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Role : Rapper, DancerJ-hope is a former JYP trainee, auditioned together with B.A.P.'s Youngjae. Before his audition, was underground dancer. J-hope joined Bangtan Boys in 2011.He received his stage name from his producers, who took the first letter of his surname and added "hope" to it, due to him
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2020             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service