Jessi

Lady J, H.O, Jessica H.o
Jessi Lady J, H.O, Jessica H.o Lady J, H.O, Jessica H.o
Follow Jessi
Birthday
1988-12-17
Real Name
Ho Hyun Joo
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Jessica Ho (born in New Jersey), artistically known as “Jessica H.O.”, is a Korean-American singer and was a member of Korean hip hop and R&B group Uptown. She encountered some controversy when she insulted K-pop star BoA on Myspace in the summer of 2006; although the messages were sent to personal ...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service