Jay Kim

Typhoon
Jay Kim Typhoon Typhoon
Follow Jay Kim
Birthday
1983-04-08
Real Name
Kim Young Duk
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Member of group

Biography

Kim grew up in California, United States. Kim first appeared in the "2002 Survival Audition HeeJun vs. KangTa Battle of the Century" along with JYJ's Xiah and Super Junior's Sungmin and Eunhyuk. He then became a lead vocalist for the band TRAX along with three other members Rose, Attack and X-Mas. T
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service