Jay Chou

Jay, President Chou 周杰倫, 周杰伦
Jay Chou Jay, President Chou Jay, President Chou 周杰倫, 周杰伦
Website Follow Jay Chou
Birthday
1979-01-18
Real Name
Zhou Jielun
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Biography

Jay Chou is a World Music Award-winning Taiwanese musician, singer, and producer. In 1998, he was discovered in a talent contest where he showcased his piano and song-writing skills. Over the next two years, he was hired to compose for popular Chinese singers. Trained in classical music, he combines
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms