Joker Xue

薛之谦
Joker Xue   薛之谦
Website Follow Joker Xue
Birthday
1983-07-07
Real Name
Xie Zhi Qian
Main Occupation
Singer/actor

Biography

Xue Zhi Qian is a composer, lyricist and singer that rose to fame after competing in the 2005 My Show. But it wasn't until the release of Ren Zhen De Xue, a song that he wrote himself, that he became well known. Since then, he has released three albums. Xue writes a large majority of his own so
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service