Inoran

Inoran
Birthday
1970-09-29
Real Name
Kiyonobu Inoue
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

INORAN (イノラン) was the rythmn guitarist for LUNA SEA. After LUNA SEA disbanded, he released one single and two albums and later founded FAKE? with Ken Lloyd of Oblivion Dust. After having musical differences with Ken, he quit FAKE? and founded Tourbillon with Ryuichi. His nick name 'INORAN' came into...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service