ICONIQ

Ayumi Lee
ICONIQ Ayumi Lee Ayumi Lee
Website Follow ICONIQ
Birthday
1984-08-25
Real Name
Ayumi Itō
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

ICONIQ (real name Itō Ayumi, 伊藤亜由美 or Lee Ayumi, 이아유미) is a Japanese R&B and pop singer of Korean descent signed under Rhythm Zone, a sub-label of avex trax. She was born in Tottori Prefecture, Japan, to Korean parents. After growing up in Japan, she moved to Korea for high-school. She was spotted ...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service