HyunA

김현아
HyunA   김현아
Birthday
1992-06-06
Real Name
Kim Hyun Ah
Main Occupation
Singer/model

Member of group

Biography

HyunA is a South Korean singer and rapper under P Nation. She originally debuted in the girl group Wonder Girls in 2007 under JYP Entertainment, but had to leave shortly thereafter due to health problems. In 2009, she came back as a member of 4Minute under Cube Entertainment. While as a active membe
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2022             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service