Hotaka Yamashita

山下穂尊
Hotaka Yamashita   山下穂尊
Follow Hotaka Yamashita
Birthday
1982-08-27
Real Name
Yamashita Hotaka
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Hotaka Yamashita (山下穂尊, Yamashita Hotaka, born August 27, 1982) is from Ebina-shi, Kanagawa Prefecture. He is a graduate of Atsugi High School and the Faculty of Social Sciences, Hosei University. He plays the guitar and harmonica, and has written lyrics and melodies to some of the band's songs. His...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service