Hiroko Kasahara

笠原 弘子
Website Follow Hiroko Kasahara
Birthday
1970-02-19
Real Name
Kasahara Hiroko
Main Occupation
Singer/actress

Biography

Hiroko Kasahara (笠原 弘子 Kasahara Hiroko) is a popular seiyū and J-pop singer who was born in Tokyo, Japan.

She also sang the ending theme song of the Playstation 2 RPG, Shadow Hearts, titled Ending Theme ~ Shadow Hearts.

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service