Hiro

Uchuu-jin 島袋 寛子
Hiro Uchuu-jin Uchuu-jin 島袋 寛子
Website Follow Hiro
Birthday
1984-04-07
Real Name
Hiroko Shimabukuro
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Hiroko Shimabukuro (島袋 寛子 Shimabukuro Hiroko, born April 7, 1984) is a Japanese musician. She was born in Okinawa, Japan, and debuted as a member of the popular 4-girl group, SPEED in 1996. In 1998, hiro released her first solo song "Mitsumete Itai" as a b-side to SPEED's single "ALL MY TRUE LOVE." ...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2021             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service