Momoi Halko

Halko, momo-i 桃井はるこ
Momoi Halko Halko, momo-i Halko, momo-i 桃井はるこ
Birthday
1977-12-14
Real Name
Haruko Momoi
Main Occupation
Singer

Member of group

Biography

Haruko Momoi is a Japanese voice actress (seiyū) and singer/songwriter. She is affectionately referred to as ‘Halko’ by her fans, a nickname which she gave herself and which is inspired by HAL 9000, the onboard computer of the Discovery in 2001: A Space Odyssey. Halko’s blood type is O. She is 16...
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2021             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service