Hanako Oku

奥 華子
Hanako Oku   奥 華子
Website Follow Hanako Oku Facebook
Birthday
1978-03-20
Real Name
Oku Hanako
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Oku Hanako is a Japanese pop artist who uses her keyboard almost exclusively in her works. She mostly does piano ballads. She was signed to a major recording label in 2005. # Musical Experience: 5 years of piano, 9 years of trumpet, 17 years of writing lyrics and music. # Likes: Chinese Cooking,
Read more

News & Topics

Load more
JpopAsia   © 2021             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service