Gotch

後藤正文
Gotch   後藤正文
Birthday
1996-12-02
Real Name
Masafumi Gotō
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Masafumi Gotō (後藤 正文) is the lead vocalist, main songwriter and rhythm guitarist of the Japanese rock band Asian Kung-Fu Generation. Masafumi met fellow band members Kensuke Kita and Takahiro Yamada while attending a music club of Kanto Gakuin University. The three formed Asian Kung-Fu Generati...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2022             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service