[Artist] Tao (EXO-M)

32 posts  ·  created 7yr ago by dangerose  ·  last post 3yr ago
Back  |  Forums    C-Pop central    [Artist] Tao (EXO-M)

dangerose
7yr ago
1,786 jpops
permalink http://sumandu.files.wordpress.com/2012/01/tao3.jpg?w=510
Birth Name: Huang Zi Tao

Stage Name: Tao

Super Power (Badge): Time Control (Hourglass)

English Name: Edison Huang

Birth Place: Qingdao, China

Date of Birth: May 2, 1993

Nationality: Chinese

Height: 183 cm

Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae

Hobbies: Singing, playing basketball, exercising

Specialty: Martial arts

Fun Facts:

- he loves blue color, Western food, basketball and black cat
- his favorite music is hip hop and R&B
- he’s a very conservative person
- he shares room with Xiumin in China
- the member with the most aegyo
- his ideal type of woman is pretty, has a nice body and a nice personality
- since he got to debut in less than a year being a trainee, he is often bullied by the Korean trainees
- he has won placed first for many wushu and rap competitions
- in Korea, he shares room with the manager because at the beginning Tao’s Korean wasn’t that good so he needed to learn more Korean to communicate

Ponjikeilover91
7yr ago
76,168 jpops
permalink wwwaaaa ... TAO !!!!!!!!!! <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 ... my sis loves him !!! ^^ ... and me too (? ... hhahahah :p ... but he is young to me T-T ... hahhaha XDD

tzukirim
7yr ago
37,269 jpops
permalink Don't look ponji .... !!! ¬¬

dangerose
7yr ago
1,786 jpops
permalink really?!!!!
My and my other 2 cousins love him, too!!

farnoosh
7yr ago
60,113 jpops
permalink tao :) he doesn't look like maknae!!look like 2pm's chansung lol his face is little like chansung oppa too >.< i loOOOoooooove chan but i don't like tao :p

tzukirim
7yr ago
37,269 jpops
permalink wwwaaaaa TAO ...!!!!! <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 ....
love him soooo much ..!!!! hahahaha ...
is so cute .... >.< ...

Rainbowswirl
7yr ago
8,626 jpops
permalink He's hot, but at first he scared the living hell outta me.
(i thought he was a cannibal.. idek, don't ask. heheh) xD

tzukirim
7yr ago
37,269 jpops
permalink hhahahahha .. lol

dangerose
7yr ago
1,786 jpops
permalink LoL..
it's just because of his serious facial expression

RagdollAlice23
7yr ago
285,295 jpops
permalink Tao!!! he is super cute!! when I saw him in MV "MAMA" I was just like "aah omg who is that!!" he looked kinda scary but watching it again he is actually cute!! :moved:

Rainbowswirl
7yr ago
8,626 jpops
permalink In HISTORY, I was like "OMG! WHO IS THIS SCARY MAN!?" but then I realized I liked him, and he's my bias in EXO-M.
But Kris is still scary. (his seriousness face!!!) o_o

KpopBLLuvr
7yr ago
689 jpops
permalink I think onstage he has an intimidating feel but during interviews he is actually a very shy and quiet person :)

BEASTaddicit
7yr ago
387 jpops
permalink Love this page! Tao is my absolute bias in EXO and in the world! When I first saw the teasers and pics, I fell for him. Fierce and sexy yet full of cuteness! So mad at my parents because we were suppose to go to LA during the weekend of the SM Town concert but they cancelled. Could've met them at Disneyland if my parents keep their promise :( So close to meeting Tao :(

Rainbowswirl
7yr ago
8,626 jpops
permalink That sucks.
I would be pissed, too. :3

dangerose
7yr ago
1,786 jpops
permalink I really like the way Tao stares...
haha..

acheree
7yr ago
171 jpops
permalink T_T Tao is by far my exo-m bias hes just so cute and sweet. X3

stefyap
7yr ago
346,658 jpops
permalink REMOVED - SPAM

stefyap
6yr ago
346,658 jpops
permalink REMOVED - SPAM

stefyap
6yr ago
346,658 jpops
permalink REMOVED - SPAM

stefyap
6yr ago
346,658 jpops
permalink REMOVED - SPAM

ijustlovekpop12
5yr ago
152 jpops
permalink Cute kung fu romantic panda :D I love him and it's very cool because I'm doing martial art too :D

soyokazeAFC
5yr ago
3,100 jpops

soyokazeAFC
5yr ago
3,100 jpops

soyokazeAFC
5yr ago
3,100 jpops

pomegranateprince
3yr ago
2,532 jpops
permalink i know this comment is old but wow thats such a lovely picture of him gawdddd

RagdollAlice23
5yr ago
285,295 jpops
permalink Tao!!! You scary/cute/adorable PANDA!!! :moved:
http://fc03.deviantart.net/fs70/f/2012/323/a/a/exo_m_tao__gif__by_haneulduhtoaster-d5ljn89.gif
http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m7tp6utkgP1qj2et3o1_r1_500.gif
http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m85syufHIF1rn0huao1_500.gifhttp://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m9k39lOrPC1roajo4o1_500.gif

LyrreChelle
5yr ago
291,193 jpops
permalink he's really good in martial arts but he's scared of ghosts :)

LyrreChelle
5yr ago
291,193 jpops

LyrreChelle
5yr ago
291,193 jpops
permalink when you watched EXO showtime ep 9. Tao looks funny when they enter the vocal room ^^ kawaii <3

koghar7
3yr ago
8,240 jpops
permalink He is my first bias ever ^_^ my reason to be an exo-l and kpoper ^_^ love U taooooo

pomegranateprince
3yr ago
2,532 jpops
permalink tao used to really bug me but then i realized its because we act so similar lmao
hes not my bias but i really do love him and support everything he's doing !!
also, t.a.o was FIRE and anyone who tries to tell you that song aint a bop is lyin to you bruh !!!

PreciousSmile
3yr ago
31 jpops
permalink ADVANCE HAPPY BIRTHDAY ^_^


Back  |  Forums    C-Pop central    [Artist] Tao (EXO-M)
JpopAsia   © 2018             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service