Fantastic Plastic Machine

田中知之
Fantastic Plastic Machine   田中知之
Website Follow Fantastic Plastic Machine Twitter Facebook
Birthday
1966-07-06
Real Name
Tomoyuki Tanaka
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

Tomoyuki Tanaka (田中知之) is a J-pop artist/DJ, better known by his stage name of Fantastic Plastic Machine. He is considered to be part of the Shibuya-kei movement, drawing heavily from bossa nova, lounge music, house music, and '60s movie soundtracks, but he also incorporates many other types of musi...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2022             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service