DOUBLE

DOUBLE
Website Follow DOUBLE YouTube
Birthday
1975-03-14
Real Name
Takako Hirasawa
Main Occupation
Singer

Biography

DOUBLE (ダブル) originally started with two members, sisters SACHIKO and TAKAKO. They both got into music by the influence of their older sister, who, after spending time studying in the United States, brought back some R & B CDs by popular artists at that time. TAKAKO's personal interest in R &...
Read more

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service