Die

Die
Follow Die
Birthday
1974-12-20
Real Name
Main Occupation
Musician

Member of group

Biography

Die was born on December 20th, 1974 in Mie Prefecture. He is the rhythm guitarist of Japanese rock band Dir En Grey. His previous bands were ka・za・ri and La:Sadie's and moved onto Dir En Grey in 1997, and has been with them since. Die also composes a majority of music for the band.

News & Topics

JpopAsia   © 2019             Privacy             Terms            
By continuing to browse our site you agree to our use of cookies, Updated Privacy Policy 2.01 and Terms of Service